List of workshops offered:
- GIS for Comparative Humanities (1/2 day workshop)
- Introductory GIS
- Advanced Topics in GIS
- Spatial Statistics
- Using ArcHydro and HEC-RAS for Water Resources Management
List of faculty who have attended previous workshops:
- Elizabeth Armstrong, East Asian Studies (GIS for Comparative Humanities)
- Stephen Buonopane, Civil Engineering (Introductory GIS)
- Tom Cassidy, Mathematics (Introductory GIS)
- Song Chen, East Asian Studies (Introductory GIS)
- Wendy Chou, Environmental Studies (Introductory GIS)
- Rich Crago, Civil Engineering (Introductory GIS)
- Chris Daniel, Geology (Introductory GIS, Advanced Topics in GIS)
- Chipper Dean, Psychology (Introductory GIS)
- David Del Testa, History (Spatial Statistics)
- Katie Faull, German & Comparative Humanities (Introductory GIS)
- Kevin Gilmore, Civil Engineering (Introductory GIS)
- James Goodale, History (GIS for Comparative Humanities)
- Duane Griffin, Geography (GIS for Water Resource Management, Spatial Statistics)
- Keith Grant, Political Science & International Relations (Introductory GIS)
- Ellen Herman, Geology (Introductory GIS, GIS for Water Resource Management)
- John Hunter, Comparative Humanities (GIS for Comparative Humanities)
- Brad Jordan, Geology (Introductory GIS)
- Steve Jordan, Biology (Introductory GIS, GIS for Water Resource Management, Spatial Statistics)
- Marj Kastner, Chemistry (Introductory GIS)
- Carl Kirby, Geology (GIS for Water Resource Management, Spatial Statistics)
- Craig Kochel, Geology (Introductory GIS, Advanced Topics in GIS)
- Sally Koutsoliotas, Physics & Astronomy (Introductory GIS)
- Erik Lofgren, East Asian Studies (GIS for Comparative Humanities)
- Huan Vinh Luong, Civil Engineering (Introductory GIS)
- Amy McCready, Political Science (GIS for Comparative Humanities)
- Matt McTammany, Biology (GIS for Water Resource Management, Spatial Statistics)
- Karen Morin, Geography (Introductory GIS)
- Jessica Newlin, Civil Engineering (GIS for Water Resource Management)
- James Orr, East Asian Studies (GIS for Comparative Humanities)
- Michelle Oswald, Civil Engineering (Advanced GIS, GIS for Water Resources Management, Spatial Statistics)
- Samantha Phillips, Theater & Dance (Introductory GIS)
- DeeAnn Reeder, Biology (Introductory GIS)
- Nathan Ryan, Mathematics (Introductory GIS)
- Alf Siewers, English (Introductory GIS)
- Tristan Stayton, Biology (Introductory GIS)
- Mizuki Takahashi, Biology (Introductory GIS)
- Amy Wolaver, Economics (Introductory GIS)
- Amanda Wooden, Environmental Studies (Introductory GIS, Advanced GIS, Spatial Statistics)
- Slava Yastremski, Russian (Introductory GIS)
- Brian Younkin, Civil Engineering (GIS for Water Resource Management)
- Zhiqun Zhu, Political Science & International Relations (Introductory GIS)